Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY


About Us

REDE BRASIL INOVADOR
DE COMUNICAÇÃO LTDA.

Main CNAE:
63.19-4-00
Content Portals

CNPJ:
53.412.743/0001-35

CCMIM:
7.48.474-3

Address:
Av. Brig. Faria Lima, 1739
São Paulo SP Brazil
CEP 01452-001

Site:
https://brasilinovador.com.br

E-mail:
rede@brasilinovador.com.br

WhatsApp:
+5511 94040-5356


Our websites

https://brasilinovador.com.br
https://brasilinovador.com.br/loja 
https://agroinovador.com.br
https://industriainovadora.com.br
https://varejoinovador.com.br
https://modainovadora.com.br

https://superinovador.com.br
https://construcaoinovadora.com.br
https://transporteinovador.com.br
https://turismoinovador.com.br
https://saudeinovadora.ind.br
https://energiainovadora.com.br

https://eletricoinovador.com.br


Comments

For security and performance reasons, we do not allow comments on our websites, thus avoiding spam, system saturation and possible intrusions. We do not seek an audience at any price, here we act responsibly within security limits that bring greater privacy to our users and visitors.


Cookies

If you have an account and access our websites, a temporary cookie will be created to determine whether your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be discarded when you close your browser. When you access your account on the Website, we also create several cookies to save your account data and your screen display choices. Login cookies are kept for two days and screen options cookies for one year. If you select “Remember me”, your access will be maintained for two weeks. If you log out of your account, your login cookies will be removed. If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data and simply indicates the post ID for the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.


Embedded media from other websites

Articles on our websites may include embedded content such as videos, images, articles, etc. Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly the same as if the visitor were visiting the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.


Who we share your data with

We do not share your data with other companies or professionals. Rede Brasil Inovador complies with the guidelines of the LGPD – General Data Protection Law and has a Compliance and Integrity Program. Our E-Commerce system exclusively uses the Mercado Pago platform. Rest assured, you are in a safe environment with highly reputable suppliers. If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the password reset email.


How long do we keep your data

For users who register on our websites, we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit or delete their personal information at any time (you just cannot change your username). Site administrators can also view and edit this information.


What are your rights over your data

If you have an account on this site, you can request an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we remove any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data that we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.


Talk to us

If you want to speak to us for further clarification, criticism or suggestions, use the channels:

Email:
rede@brasilinovador.com.br

WhatsApp:
+55 (11) 94040-5356


We work to ensure that our users have the best experience with peace of mind and assertiveness.

Brazil Innovative Network Team